Rogue Festival Lottery Winners for 2022 Festival

Hi! Here’s who the fates have smiled upon for the 20th Anniversary Rogue Festival in March 2022! (This video records the lottery draw for transparency: https://youtu.be/WAQniAM_Ufg)

Gallery Performers:

Brian Feldman Projects – #txtshow (irl) – Washington, DC

The Ill Defined Theatre Co – Objects in the mirror are closer than they appear – Fresno

Lark – Mad for Trad – Fresno

Matt Storrs – Portly LUtheran Know-It-All – Astoria NY

Poetic Thespian Productions – Untimely Tears of a Cloud – Benbrook TX

Andrew Potter – I Haunt My Own House – Jamestown RI

 

Mainstage Performers:

Donna Kay Yarborough – Rosegold – Clackamas, OR

Barbara Brady – Father, Daughter, & Holy Ghost – Dixon, CA

Melanie Gall – Toast to Prohibition – New York, NY

Aleño Dance Project – The Space Between – Oakland CA

Theresa Donahoe – Born Again in Berkeley – Oakland CA

Timothy Mooney – Breakneck Comedy of Errors – Buffalo Grove IL

Brazen Tassel and Friends (dancers from the Fresno Bellydance Coalition)  – Equinox – Clovis CA

(Kin)esphere Dance Project – Dialogue – Fresno CA

William Saroyan Society – The Hungerers – Fresno CA

 

Outdoor Cabaret:

Jaguar Bennett – Jaguar is a Liar: What I Saw in the Fight for the Tower Theatre – Fresno CA

Murray Girls – Blood Harmony – Fresno CA

Noam Osband – Brother Love’s Good Time Gospel Hour – San Francisco, CA 

The Excursions – Return of the son of ONe Hit Wonders – Fresno CA

Fresno State Creative Writing – #FresnoWriters Live – Fresno CA

Blake Jones and Friends – Where Have We Gone? (and am I still here) – Kingsburg, CA

Acoustic Voyager – Journey Through Life – Fresno, CA


Performers and those on the waitlist will receive full information on deadlines, duedates, and show information via email by 9 pm on Tuesday, October 19.

Performers not chosen by the lottery draw can consider an Artist Underground arrangement to bring their show to the Festival. Information on the Artist Underground program is available on our website under the Applications menu. Fresnoroguefestival.com  If you have any questions, please contact festival co-producer Heather: roguefestival.heather@gmail.com



Wait list below:

Out of Town Mainstage:

  1. Les Kurkendall-Barrett
  2. The Baggy Pants (Bange)
  3. Comedy on the Square – Chase Imaginary Friends
  4. Mikaela Duffy
  5. Megill and Company
  6. Bennet Caffee
  7. Quivering Dendrites
  8. Jim Loucks
  9. Broken Home for Christmas

 

Gallery:

  1. Dana Merwin
  2. Comedy in the Square – Magic of Eric